Addiction Support and Care Agency RICHMOND

Write review
updated on 16/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 14:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 19:00
ThursdayThClosed
FridayFrClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 10 h 22 min.
1 day 10 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
ADDICTION SUPPORT AND CARE AGENCY (ASCA)
Reg. office address
233 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD, TW9 2LL, RICHMOND, Greater London England
Company Number
02902445
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/08/2002 - ALCOHOL SERVICES KINGSTON & RICHMOND
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
25 Feb 1994
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Alcohol and drug dependency affects 1 in 25 people and 1 in 4 adults drink more than is healthy for them. Alcohol and drug problems can lead to depression, accidents, and lack of self-esteem. For those close to someone with an alcohol or drug problem this can lead to family conflict, disruption and other difficulties.


Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Alcohol Addiction Support, Alcohol Misuse, Alcohol Misuse Advice & Counselling, Social Services, Counselling and Advice, Toys, Birthday, Anniversary, Welsh, Greetings
Products
Stationery, Cards
Services
Counselling and Psychotherapy
Addiction Support and Care Agency RICHMOND is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Addiction Support and Care Agency RICHMOND!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. HOLY TRINITY CHURCH CENTRE, SHEEN PARK
    TW9 1UP  Richmond
    07494 276582
  2. The Avenue
    TW9 2AJ  Richmond
    020 8948 8806
  3. Sandycombe Road, 1 Victoria Parade
    TW9 3NB  Richmond
    01924 950950
  4. 2a The Vineyard
    TW10 6AQ  Richmond
    020 8001 7153
  5. 284 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD WEST
    SW14 7JE  London
    020 8392 4590
  6. 76 Sheen Lane
    SW14 8LP  London
    020 8487 7464
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies