Bid Solutions Limited, Richmond

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  17 h 24 min.
17 h 24 min

Official Data

Official Name
BID SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 KEW ROAD, TW9 2PR, RICHMOND, Greater London
Company Number
05194464
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/09/2004 - NIGHT BAY LIMITED
SIC Code
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Date of Incorporation
02 Aug 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Parkshot House 5 Kew Road Richmond Surrey TW9 2PR United Kingdom
Regal House 70 London Road Twickenham TW1 3QS

Description

Bid Solutions is the leading provider of bid and proposal professionals. We connect winners. We are skilled at servicing client requirements for permanent, contract and interim positions and have successfully placed professionals across all industries and locations. We provide world-class consulting and benchmarking services that deliver tangible improvements in bid process, proposal quality and win rate. We deliver highly acclaimed and fully tailored training courses that transfer best practice and proposal tools in an informative, interactive and entertaining way. Our team is APMP certified so we understand your complex bid and proposal process, and the demands it puts upon your business. If you are looking to improve your win-rate or develop a winning career, we have the connections and opportunities to really make the difference. We are the consultancy of choice for the bid and proposal profession, providing services to over 40% of the FTSE 250. Key Stats & Facts o Our network allows us to reach 95% of the global bid and proposal workforce and we have successfully connected clients with talent on five continents o Over 6, 000 registered bid and proposal professionals in the UK and more than 500 independent consultants and associates o We place more permanent bid and proposal professionals than any other business - 1 in 4 interviews typically leads to a winning connection o More than £5billion in new business has been secured with our help o We provide next day support for all live deal requirements o Established in 2002 and headquartered in London
2010 Nominee: Vendor Award for Excellence at the UKAPMP Awards Dinner.


Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Recruitment, Recruiters, Recruitment Consultants, Consulting Agency
Categories
consulting/business services
Bid Solutions Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bid Solutions Limited

5 from 5

Very good

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bid Solutions Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Merevale House, Parkshot
    TW9 2RG  Richmond
    020 83322020
  2. 25-27 Kew Road
    TW9 2NQ  Richmond
    020 8246 4030
  3. 1 Parkshot
    TW9 2RD  Richmond
  4. 3 The Quadrant
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
    020 8322 2622
  5. 2 Sheen Rd
    TW9 1AE  Richmond
    020 8032 1582
  6. The Square
    TW9 1DZ  Richmond
    020 3475 3225
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies