Bushwood Books, Richmond

Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Official Data

Official Name
BUSHWOOD BOOKS LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 MARKSBURY AVENUE, TW9 4JF, Richmond, Greater London
Company Number
01879996
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/12/2001 - ULTRACO LIMITED
SIC Code
46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Date of Incorporation
23 Jan 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are the European distributor of Schiffer Books. Schiffer Publishing specialises in beautiful, high quality books, aimed at the serious collector, covering Antiques, Collectibles, Art and Design, Military and Aviation History, Crafts, and Mind, Body, and Spirit.


Keywords:
Publishers, General Publishing, Book Publishing, Editorials, Wholesalers, Distributors, Distribution, Wholesale Intermediate Products, Bronze, Art Books, History Books, Collectible Books, Military Uniforms, Architecture Books, Coffee Table Books, Tattoo Books, World War 2 Books, Schiffer Books, Books & Maps
Products
Books, Glassware, Publications
Services
Publishing, Transportation
Bushwood Books is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bushwood Books!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 19 DENEHURST GARDENS
    TW10 5DJ  Richmond
    020 8878 3899
  2. AARON HOUSE 6 BARDOLPH ROAD
    TW9 2LH  Richmond
    020 89400555
  3. LONDON HOUSE, 243-253 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD
    TW9 2LS  Richmond
    020 83322202
  4. UNIT 2.3, ONE VICTORIA VILLAS
    TW9 2GW  Richmond
  5. 200 St Leonards Road
    SW14 7BN  London
    020 8404 2225
  6. 38 Chelwood Gardens
    TW9 4JQ  Richmond
    020 8878 1890
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies