Career Consultants On-Line Limited, Richmond

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 10/04/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySu
05:00 – 14:00
MondayMo
05:00 – 14:00
TuesdayTu
05:00 – 14:00
WednesdayWe
05:00 – 14:00
ThursdayTh
05:00 – 14:00
FridayFr
05:00 – 14:00
SaturdaySa
05:00 – 14:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 10 min.
5 h 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
CAREER CONSULTANTS ON-LINE LTD
Reg. office address
7 KEW LODGE, 226 KEW ROAD, TW9 3LQ, RICHMOND, Greater London England
Company Number
03690910
Previous Names
20/11/2002 - CLASSROOM SPIRITS LIMITED
05/12/2001 - BUSINESS BUREAU (GLOUCESTERSHIRE) LTD
SIC Code
78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Date of Incorporation
31 Dec 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Offering outplacement and career transition services to London and the UK. Career Consultants On-Line Ltd is one of the UK’s leading on-line Outplacement Service and Career Consultancy. The company operates from offices around the world with its head office in London.
Our consultants, all specialists in their fields of work, offer clients a fast, efficient and personal service. Sarah Berry is Managing Director of the company, which was established in 1992.
Sarah is an internationally recognised career consultant, broadcaster and the author.


Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Consulting Agency, Human Resource Management, Careers Advice, Human Resources, CV Writing Service, HR, Career Transition Services
Available payment methods
  • PayPal
    PayPal
Career Consultants On-Line Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Career Consultants On-Line Limited

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Career Consultants On-Line Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 32 ENNERDALE ROAD
    TW9 3PF  Richmond
  2. 19-22 Victoria Villas
    TW9 2JX  Richmond
    020 8166 4390
  3. 10 Clarence Road
    TW9 3NL  Richmond
  4. 296 SANDYCOMBE ROAD
    TW9 3NG  Richmond
    020 8332 1003
  5. 25 Clarence Road
    TW9 3NL  Richmond
    020 8940 1771
  6. 1 BLAKE MEWS
    TW9 3GA  Richmond
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies