Contact Law, Richmond

1 Review
Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 02/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 19 h 26 min.
1 day 19 h 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
CONTACT LAW (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
PARKSHOT HOUSE, 5 KEW ROAD, TW9 2PR, RICHMOND, Greater London
Company Number
08314953
Previous Names
12/12/2012 - C WERNER LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
30 Nov 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
12a Ravensbury Terrace London SW18 4RL England
12a Ravensbury Terrace London SW18 4RL
19 Buckingham Street London WC2N 6EF United Kingdom

Description

Contact Law is the UK’s leading provider of client-solicitor introductions. We set ourselves up to make it easier for consumers and businesses to select the best solicitor (or other type of legal representative) for their needs. We also provide a simple and effective way for law firms to market themselves to these clients.
Contact Law was formed in January 2006 and our office is in Earlsfield, south west London. Since then we have carefully selected and grown our network of solicitors, which now numbers in the thousands across the UK.
At the same time, the number of clients we receive has also grown rapidly, with our websites receiving up to 100, 000 visitors every month.


Company description
Contact Law have branched out into new areas, such as recommending mediators, barristers, other legal representatives and financial advisors. We can now also assist our customers in finding criminal solicitors, in addition to our main civil law solicitor referral service. We have an established presence overseas, working with clients and solicitors in several countries including Spain, Ireland, South Africa, France, Italy, China and India. We are currently expanding our solicitor networks overseas, both in terms of bringing additional solicitors into our network and spreading into new countries.
From 2009-2012 Contact Law was part of Thomson Reuters, which helped us to grow the business. They are the world's leading source of intelligent information for businesses and professionals in not only the legal industry but also the financial, tax and accounting, scientific, healthcare, and media markets. We became independent again in early 2013, with many of the new products we'd introduced now being maintained by TR.
This has allowed us to focus our efforts on the core product - speaking to members of the public about their case, and putting them in touch with the most appropriate solicitor.
Keywords:
Personal Services
Services
Legal Services
Categories
Solicitors
Contact Law is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Reliable service

, more than 2 years ago

Excellent service. I had a great experience working with this company.
#solicitor#law services
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

Contact Law

2.6 from 5

Bad

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Contact Law!

Do you know Contact Law? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 Kew Road
    TW9 2PR  Richmond
    020 3755 5288
  2. Parkshot House, 5 Kew Road
    TW9 2PR  Richmond
    020 8892 5569
  3. Parkshot House, 5 Kew Road
    TW9 2PR  Richmond
    020 3274 4381
  4. 5 Kew Road
    TW9 2PR  Richmond
    020 8878 3056
  5. Parkshot House, 5 Kew Road
    TW9 2PR  Richmond
    020 3397 3603
  6. 5 Kew Road, Parkshot House
    TW9 2PR  Richmond
    020 7412 8409
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies