Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 02/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 27 min.
11 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
VERCIDA LIMITED
Reg. office address
6-8 COLNE ROAD, TW1 4JR, TWICKENHAM, Greater London
Company Number
07503138
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/09/2017 - DIVERSITY JOBS.CO.UK LIMITED
SIC Code
73110 - Advertising agencies
Date of Incorporation
24 Jan 2011
Previous addresses
C/O 105 Stanstead Road 105 Stanstead Road London SE23 1HH United Kingdom
Po Box TW9 1SE Peregrine House 26 Paradise Road Richmond Surreytw9 1Se
105 Stanstead Road Forest Hill London SE23 1HH
Peregrine House Paradise Road Richmond Surrey TW9 1SE

Description

Diversity Jobs helps employers looking to promote a positive and diverse working environment, and those looking for jobs in an equal opportunities workplace.


Company description
DiversityJobs.co.uk connects people to employers who place high importance on a mixed staff population.
Our site is not about targeting one particular group of people it is about creating work places that are rich in skills sets from a wide variety of people. Studies show that businesses with a diverse staff base out perform their counterparts in productivity and profit. Want a career which provides equal opportunities and the right support? View our job vacancies with Skanska; we only list fair and inclusive employers.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Employment Support, Job Fairs, Careers Advice, Disability Services, Diversity, Equality, Deaf, Inclusion, Disability Support, Minority Support, Diversity and Inclusion Training, English Second Language Jobs, Fairness, Female Support, Inclusive Employment Schemes, Job for Elderly, Jobs for Blind, Jobs for Deaf, Jobs for Women, Multicultural Work
Products
Blinds
Services
Employment Services
Diversity Jobs is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Diversity Jobs

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Diversity Jobs!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 Fitzroy House, Paradise Road
    TW9 1RX  Richmond
    02083345522
  2. 34 Paradise Rd
    TW9 1SE  Richmond
    020 8334 5747
  3. 21 Paradise Road
    TW9 1SA  Richmond
    020 8940 9386
  4. Goodwin House, 5 Union Court
    TW9 1AA  Richmond
    020 8332 7656
  5. 19 Sheen Road
    TW9 1AD  Richmond
    020 8940 7873
  6. The Square
    TW9 1DZ  Richmond
    020 3475 3225
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies