Embury Building Services - Richmond

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
07:00 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 43 min.
15 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
EMBURY PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
430 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD WEST, TW10 5DY, RICHMOND, Greater London
Company Number
08765240
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/12/2013 - GSLH LTD
SIC Code
41100 - Development of building projects
Date of Incorporation
07 Nov 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

ABOUT US Embury Property Services is family run business with over 20 years of experience in the industry. EPS offers a full range of services including kitchen & bathroom fittings, plumbing, electrics, home decorating, fencing, window/door repairs, the fitting and repair of decking and flooring and bespoke carpentry; as well as extensions and building work. These services are offered to homeowners, landlords, estate agents and property management companies for both residential and commercial properties.
The company is based in the East Sheen/Richmond area and the team cover London, Surrey & Middlesex. OUR TEAM EPS is proud of its dedicated and talented team.
The company started as a small family business run by husband and wife and has evolved to include our extended EPS family - Our fabulous team of terrific tradespeople - groundsmen, plumbers, gas & heating engineers, carpenters, roofers, tilers, plasterers and decorators - can assist you in whatever home improvement you desire, with our office duo on hand to liaise with customers.


Keywords:
Flat Pack
Products
Staircases, Shelving, Log Cabins, Partition Walls, Built-In Furniture
Services
Basement/Cellar Conversions, Brick/Concrete Structural Repairs, Bricklayer, Brickwork, Extensions/Conversions, Fire and Flood Renovation, General Building, Loft Conversions, Mastic Sealant, Partition Walls, Period Property Restoration, Project Management, Refurbishments, Repointing, Suspended Ceilings, Barn Conversions, Built In Furniture, Door Fitting/Hanging, General Carpentry, Handmade Kitchens Designed/Installed, Joinery, Log Cabins, Staircases, Truss Roofing, Wooden/Timber Structures, Flat Packs, Handyman, Property Maintenance/Repair, Shelving, Building Services, Loft Conversion, Extensions & Conversions, Property Maintenance, Refurbishment, Free Estimates, Insurance Work Undertaken, 24 Hour Callout, Door Fitting & Hanging
Categories
Building Companies, Bricklayers
Facilities
Domestic work, Commercial work, Free estimates, 24 hour call-out, Insurance work undertaken
Service Areas
London, Surrey and middlesex
Embury Building Services - Richmond is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Embury Building Services - Richmond

5 from 5

Very good

76 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Embury Building Services - Richmond!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 38 STANLEY ROAD
    SW14 7DZ  London
  2. 105a, Christchurch Rd
    SW14 7AT  London
    020 8878 1158
  3. Parkway House, Sheen Lane
    SW14 8LS  London
    020 8392 1726
  4. 75 SHEEN LANE
    SW14 8AD  London
    020 8487 9422
  5. 33 Sheen Lane
    SW14 8AB  London
    020 3488 2332
  6. 92-98 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD
    TW9 2JG  Richmond
    020 8614 7950
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies