Gitps Limited, Richmond

Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Official Data

Official Name
GITPS LIMITED
Reg. office address
53A GEORGE STREET, TW9 1HJ, RICHMOND, Greater London
Company Number
04137757
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/12/2010 - GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES UK LTD
VAT Number
773801028
SIC Code
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Date of Incorporation
09 Jan 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Banking and Finance - GITPS is a specialist in banking and financial services recruitment across the globe's financial markets. We work extensively with banks and financial software companies in multiple locations globally. Business Intelligence - We specialise in the provision of Business Intelligence, Data Warehousing and Information Management skilled resource. As well as having a large database of pre-screened candidates Globally, we are able to source candidates tailored for your particular needs. ERP - specialists in providing a range of skills, to include SAP and MS Dynamics Candidates. As an example GITPS have a global database of over 11000 AX, NAV and CRM resource, including Technical and Functional Consultants, Sales/Pre-Sales and Senior Level candidates.
We also do have vast global database of SAP consultants for all the possible modules and industry sectors. Insurance - GITPS can draw on a large pool of fully qualified 'Insuance' focused professionals located throughout the globe. GITPS has worked on specific projects in multiple locations globally covering Europe, Asia and North America. We can provide to our clients, through our extensive database and partner network individual business and technical consultants and complete teams of people. ECM - GITPS are experts in providing temporary and permanent resource with ECM skills.
We are in contact with a large number of people globally with FileNet, Documentum, Open Text and Oracle ECM people. Mobile Technology - Specialists in providing 'niche' and 'hard to find' candidates to clients focused in mobile technology. Experience in providing application developers, Pre-Sales, Sales and Functional resource. We also have extensive knowledge in recruiting within the m-payments and e-payments arena.


Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Recruiters, Recruitment Consultants, TV Production, Motion Pictures
Gitps Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Gitps Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Parkshot
    TW9 2RD  Richmond
  2. BRIDGE HOUSE, HERON SQUARE
    TW9 1EN  Richmond
    0845 671 5502
  3. Bridge House, Heron Place
    TW9 1EN  Richmond
    020 8332 4600
  4. 2Nd Floor Nucleus House, 2 Lower Mortlake Road
    TW9 2JA  Richmond
  5. 2Nd Floor Nucleus House, 2 Lower Mortlake Road
    TW9 2JA  Richmond
  6. NUCLEUS HOUSE, 2 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD
    TW9 2JA  Richmond
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies