Hml Shaw Limited, Richmond

Write review
updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 1 h 14 min.
1 day 1 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
HML SHAW LIMITED
Reg. office address
9-11 THE QUADRANT, TW9 1BP, RICHMOND, Greater London England
Company Number
04740384
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/08/2006 - SHAW & COMPANY (PROPERTY MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
SIC Code
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
22 Apr 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Residential property management services in Richmond and Twickenham, west and south-west London and Berkshire.


Company description
HML Shaw is based in Richmond upon Thames, Surrey and boasts over thirty years of property management experience. From our origins as Shaw &Co to the acquisition by the HML group, we specialise in providing professional property management services throughout south west London, Surrey and Middlesex. Our property managers are responsible for portfolios that include new build properties, mansion flats, private estates, conversions and large developments with site staff. By offering a professional and supportive service we relieve our clients of the pressures and routine work associated with the management of a development.
This allows volunteer directors to act in a non-executive capacity. HML Shaw is a member of the Association of Residential Managing Agents, (ARMA) which is the regulatory body for the property management industry, and regulated by the Royal Institute of Chartered Surveyors . Managing Director, Michael Lee, MRICS, is an ARMA Council member, Honorary Treasurer of ARMA and regularly provides training and speaks at conferences In 2011 we acquired Scotts of Putney, an independent firm of managing agents and surveyors, established in 1976.
In 2013 they became HML Scotts, a trading name of HML Shaw Ltd.
Keywords:
Real Estate, Property Management, Real Estate Management, Property Management Company, Estate Management, Lettings Management, Managing Agents, Non-Trading Company, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Business Organisations, Human Resources, Human Resource Management, HR
Hml Shaw Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hml Shaw Limited

2.3 from 5

Bad

58 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hml Shaw Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 The quadrant
    W5 4EE  London
    020 8566 0288
  2. 8 The Quadrant
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
    020 8261 7187
  3. 9-11 The Quadrant
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
    01225 442431
  4. 9-11 The Quadrant
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
    020 8948 3211
  5. 9-11 The Quadrant
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
  6. 9-11 The Quadrant
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies