Write review
updated on 02/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 19 h 20 min.
1 day 19 h 20 min

Official Data

Official Name
LXL LLP
Reg. office address
1 BLAKE MEWS, KEW, TW9 3GA, Richmond, Greater London England
Company Number
OC347982
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/09/2009 - LXL LAW LLP
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
17 Aug 2009
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

LXL is an international commercial law firm based in London particularly distinguished for energy, infrastructure and commodity projects in developed and emerging markets. Our lawyers advise governments, corporations and individuals on some of the most interesting and significant projects in the world.


Keywords:
Mergers & Acquisitions, Cross Border, Company & Commercial, Dispute resolution civil mediation, Dispute resolution commercial mediation, Litigation General, Energy & Natural Resources
Services
Commercial litigation, Company and commercial, Construction, Corporate finance, Cross-border, Dispute resolution - civil mediation, Dispute resolution - commercial mediation, Employment, Energy and natural resources, Information Technology, Intellectual property, Litigation - general, Mergers and acquisitions, Legal Services
Categories
Solicitors, Construction Companies
LXL LLP is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

LXL LLP

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for LXL LLP!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 373a Sandycombe Road
    TW9 3PR  Richmond
    020 8948 6388
  2. 1 Sandycombe Road-Victoria Parade
    TW9 3NB  Richmond
    020 82862999
  3. 5 High Pk Road
    TW9 4BL  Richmond
    020 83926392
  4. 65 Kew Green
    TW9 3AH  Richmond
    020 8241 1059
  5. 65 Kew Green
    TW9 3AH  Richmond
    02087839629
  6. 135 Lower Richmond Road
    SW15 1EZ  London
    020 3198 2100
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies