Reed Exhibition's Ltd, Richmond

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Reed Exhibitions

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Richmond-Upon-Thames

Date of inspection:

16 October 2012

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 15 August 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 11 h 14 min.
1 day 11 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
REED EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
GATEWAY HOUSE, 28 THE QUADRANT, TW9 1DN, RICHMOND, Greater London England
Company Number
00678540
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/01/2002 - REED EXHIBITION COMPANIES LIMITED(THE)
VAT Number
232400420
SIC Code
82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Date of Incorporation
21 Dec 1960
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The world's leading events organiser delivering contacts, content and communities with the power to transform your business


Company description
With a unique network of offices and international sales promoters, our market reach is extensive: in 2015 7 million participants attended our events. We have a growing portfolio of more than 500 events in 30 countries, including trade and consumer exhibitions, conferences and meetings, ranging across 43 industry sectors - from aerospace and aviation to beauty and cosmetics to sports and recreation. Reed Exhibitions delivers contacts, content and communities with the power to transform your business.
Keywords:
Exhibitions, Exhibition Organisers, Trade Fair Organisers, Event Organisers, Event Planners, Exhibition Specialists, Trade Shows, Exhibition & Trade Centres, Retailers, Leisure, Sports, Health, Training, Electronics, Electrical Engineering, Interior Design, Security, Property, Manufacturing, Marketing, Safety, Retail, Events, Travel, Jewellery, Gas, Companies, Marine, Energy, Communications, Consumer, Aviation, Shows, Processing, Information Technology, Profiles, Household Products, Trades, Business Networking, Organiser, Event & Trade Fair Organisers, Busines, Networking Opportunities, Sponsorship Opportunities, High Profile, Consumer Exhibitions, Reed Exhibitions, HOSPIT, Trade Show Organising
Products
Books, Art, Oil, Chemical Products
Services
Entertainment, Building, Publishing, Foodservice, Conference
Reed Exhibition's Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Reed Exhibition's Ltd

4.31 from 5

Good

39 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Reed Exhibition's Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 55 HIGH STREET
    TW11 8HA  Teddington
    020 89779878
  2. SIDDELEY HOUSE, 50 CANBURY PK ROAD
    KT2 6LX  Kingston Upon Thames
    020 8549 0010
  3. 53 Eden Street
    KT1 1BW  Kingston Upon Thames
    020 8390 3134
  4. EXHIBITION CENTRE WARWICK ROAD
    SW5 9TA  London
    020 7385 1200
  5. Units 25 & 27 Ariel Way
    W12 7SQ  London
    020 8749 2600
  6. 8 Northumberland Ave
    WC2N 5BY  London
    020 3263 1011
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies