Write review
updated on 12/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 15:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTu
11:00 – 15:00
17:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWeClosed
ThursdayTh
11:00 – 15:00
FridayFr
11:00 – 15:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 18 h 46 min.
2 days 18 h 46 min

To Schedule an appointment please contact 0208 332 1019 during normal business hours.

Official Data

Official Name
WEIGHT MEDICS LIMITED
Reg. office address
37 KEW ROAD, TW9 2NQ, RICHMOND, Greater London England
Company Number
03945906
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/10/2008 - RICHMOND DIET CLINIC LIMITED
08/01/2004 - WEYBRIDGE RACING LIMITED
SIC Code
86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Date of Incorporation
13 Mar 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
27 Welbeck Street London W1G 8EN England
37 Kew Road Richmond Surrey TW9 2NQ

Description

At Weightmedics we provide doctor led weight loss. With 27 years of experience in helping our patients to lose weight we have over 10, 000 success stories. We understand that losing weight is not easy and that everyone needs a helping hand. That is what we specialize in. We aim to provide you with your own individual Weight Loss Programme.


Company description
Our doctors are specially trained and provide the latest dietary advice, specialist prescription medication, tasty diet food and supplements to help you achieve your target weight. Plus we are always on hand to support you. We have clinics in Central London, Victoria and Richmond (Birmingham coming soon). Losing weight with Weightmedics may be easier than you think. Losing weight is not only important in terms of how we look and feel but also plays a crucial role in our overall health and wellbeing.
The links between being overweight and the increased risks of suffering medical conditions such as Type 2 diabetes are established but Weightmedics has some good news, studies have shown that even losing a moderate amount of weight can make a big difference. For example, every kilogram of weight lost can reduce your risk of developing Type 2 Diabetes by as much as 15%! Being overweight also increases the risks of having high cholesterol, high blood pressure, coronary heart disease, stroke, a fatty liver and the chances of developing some cancers. This is why Weightmedics is committed to helping our patients lose weight in a supportive and non-judgmental environment. The doctors at Weightmedics are there to discuss your concerns and give you the specialised help and advice you need to achieve your weight loss goals and improve your health.
Tests have shown that by losing just 5-10% of your body weight you can reap the health benefits, including: Reducing your likelihood of developing these health problems Improvement of complications you may have already developed including impaired glucose levels or high cholesterol. Increasing your c…
Keywords:
Weight Loss
Services
Medical Services
Categories
Nutritionist, Weight Loss Clinic, Doctors, Medical Practitioners
Richmond Weightmedics is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Richmond Weightmedics

4.92 from 5

Very good

25 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Richmond Weightmedics!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 27, GEORGE STREET
    TW9 1HY  Richmond
    020 8439 9150
  2. 9 Bridge Road
    TW1 1RE  Twickenham
    020 8892 5115
  3. 48 Sheen Lane
    SW14 8LP  London
    02088761839
  4. UNIT 9/RED LION COURT, ALEXANDRA ROAD
    TW3 1JS  Hounslow
    020 8569 6882
  5. 324 King Street
    W6 0RR  London
    020 8741 0338
  6. Park Close
    KT2 6DW  Kingston Upon Thames
    07903547317
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies