Shaw & Co, Richmond

Write review
updated on 28/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 11 h 18 min.
1 day 11 h 18 min

Official Data

Official Name
SHAW AND COMPANY (SURVEYORS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
9-11 THE QUADRANT, TW9 1BP, RICHMOND, Greater London England
Company Number
03459444
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/08/2006 - TECTON SERVICES LIMITED
05/11/2002 - PRP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
28/03/2002 - PRP WINKWORTH LIMITED
19/04/2000 - THE PAUL RUSSELL PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
SIC Code
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
03 Nov 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Shaw & Co provide property services including property management, surveying, valuations and estate agency.


Company description
Welcome to Shaw & Company Chartered Surveyors. We offer professional and fully tailored surveying services accross both prime and greater London in the complex area of Leasehold Enfranchisement, Expert Witness, LVT's and RTM Claims for both Landlord and Tenant. We offer an highly efficient service and quality advice based upon over 25 years experience in this field in order to best represent our clients interests whether it be a simple statutory lease extension under the Act through to complicated collective enfranchisements with intermediate leasehold interests.
Keywords:
Chartered Surveyors, Valuers
Shaw & Co is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Shaw & Co!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9-11 The Quadrant
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
  2. 9-11 The Quadrant
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
    020 8439 8529
  3. FIRST FLOOR, 9-11 THE QUADRANT
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
  4. C/O HMLSHAW FIRST FLOOR 9-11, THE QUADRANT
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
  5. 9 The Quadrant
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
    020 8948 3211
  6. 8 The quadrant
    W5 4EE  London
    020 8566 0288
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies