Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  17 h 13 min.
17 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
HERA PROPERTIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
GOODWIN HOUSE, 5 UNION COURT, TW9 1AA, RICHMOND, Greater London England
Company Number
03806263
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/03/2015 - STOPGAP LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
08 Jul 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Fairfax House 15 Fulwood Place London WC1V 6AY England

Description

Stopgap freelance and permanent marketing recruitment agency Marketing jobs, digital, agency, PR, communications, FMCG, market research jobs, marketing recruitment service in London UK Since 1993, we’ve been independently owned and run by ex-marketer Claire Owen, and have always pursued our two clearest goals with an unwavering focus and passion.


Company description
Freelance and permanent marketing jobs, agency jobs, digital jobs with Stopgap freelance and permanent marketing recruitment agency Freelance and permanent marketing jobs, account manager jobs, marketing manager jobs, pr jobs, internal communications jobs, brand manager jobs, digital jobs, marcomms jobs, market research jobs, business development jobs, copywriter jobs, London and UK
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Employment Agencies, Recruitment Agencies, Recruiters, Marketing Jobs, Marketing Recruitment Agencies, Real Estate, Temporary Employment Agencies, Personal Services, Business Support Services, Holding Company, Marketing Freelancer
Categories
recruiter, workplace & office, local business
Stopgap Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Stopgap Ltd

3.9 from 5

Average

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Stopgap Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Towers Place Eton St
    TW9 1EG  Richmond
    020 8332 1777
  2. 8 Eton Street
    TW9 1EE  Richmond
    020 8940 2991
  3. 1 TOWERS PLACE, ETON STREET
    TW9 1EG  Richmond
    020 8332 1777
  4. 1 Sheen Road
    TW9 1AD  Richmond
    +44 20 8288 9988
  5. Gainsborough House, 2 Sheen Rd
    TW9 1AE  Richmond
    020 7193 7030
  6. 8 The Quadrant
    TW9 1BP  Richmond
    020 8261 7187
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies