The Victoria Foundation, Richmond

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 12 h 23 min.
1 day 12 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE VICTORIA FOUNDATION
Reg. office address
ST DAVIDS HOUSE, 15 WORPLE WAY, TW10 6DG, RICHMOND, Greater London England
Company Number
01946612
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/01/2011 - THE NEW VICTORIA MEDICAL FOUNDATION
26/03/2007 - NEW VICTORIA HOSPITAL(THE)
SIC Code
86101 - Hospital activities
Date of Incorporation
11 Sep 1985
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

The Victoria Foundation exists to provide life enhancing medical assistance.


Company description
The Victoria Foundation is helping to transform many lives by providing a wide range of medical support to those in need - this includes mobility aids, accessible mini-buses, hospital treatment, bursaries and toolkit grants for the next generation of medical professionals. The Victoria Foundation is only able to do much of the work it does through donations received from individuals and companies
Keywords:
Hospital, Non-Profit Organisation, Charity Organizations, Medical Assistance, Medical Charity, Medical Provision
Services
medical treatment, Medical Services
Categories
charity organization, local business
The Victoria Foundation is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Victoria Foundation

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Victoria Foundation!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 Marchmont Rd
    TW10 6HH  Richmond
    020 8948 5423
  2. 21 Paradise Rd
    TW9 1SA  Richmond
    020 8940 9562
  3. Unit 01, One Victoria Villas
    TW9 2GW  Richmond
    0844 477 9400
  4. Duke St
    TW9 1DH  Richmond
    020 8892 9696
  5. 233 LOWER MORTLAKE RD
    TW9 2LL  Richmond
    020 8940 1160
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies