The Vitec Group PLC, Richmond

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 7 min.
15 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE VITEC GROUP PLC.
Reg. office address
BRIDGE HOUSE, HERON SQUARE, TW9 1EN, RICHMOND, Greater London
Company Number
00227691
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/04/2001 - VITEC GROUP PLC
VAT Number
289503622
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
30 Jan 1928
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

Vitec will be presenting its results to analysts at 09.00 am on Thursday 14 August. An audio recording of the presentation, along with the presentation slides, will be available on this page after the meeting.


Company description
At Vitec, everything we do is designed to help our customers to 'capture the moment'. That is why we are focused on delivering premium products with a reputation that professionals respect and reliability they can trust. But it is not just the quality and performance of Vitec equipment that makes our products the choice of leading creative industries the world over. It is the can-do attitude and committed mindset of our people, as demonstrated in our values, that enables us to all to achieve our common goal.
We provide vital products and services that support the capture of exceptional images Our Videocom Division specialises in the design and distribution of high quality equipment principally for professionals engaged in producing and transporting video content for the global media industries - broadcast, film, live events and education. More recently, our world-leading products and technologies have successfully entered the military, aerospace and government markets, where our mission-critical visual communication and surveillance products are increasingly sought after. Our Imaging & Staging Division has a strong reputation among two main groups of creative professionals.
On the one hand, photographers and videographers, whether they are shooting commercially, independently or for pleasure; on the other, live and corporate event production and touring bands, who need versatile trussing and staging sets. Regardless of their activity or location, they know they can rely on Vitec to deliver high quality equipment that won't let them down.
Keywords:
Broadcasting & Media Production Company, Technical Support, Broadcasting, Information Technology Companies, TV Stations, Live Events, Services, Consultancy, Financial, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Maintenance, Video, Quality, Systems, Media, Creative, Installations, Professionals, Photographic, Performance, Value, Films, Corporates, Relations, Supports, Shooting, Equipment Rental, Investors, Imaging, Staging, Designed, Capture, Highest Quality
The Vitec Group PLC is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Vitec Group PLC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. BRIDGE HOUSE, HERON SQUARE
    TW9 1EN  Richmond
  2. BRIDGE HOUSE, HERON SQUARE
    TW9 1EN  Richmond
    01284 757918
  3. HERON HOUSE, 5 HERON SQUARE
    TW9 1EL  Richmond
  4. Hill House;Heron Square
    TW9 1EP  Richmond
    07956 987513
  5. WHITTAKER HOUSE, WHITTAKER AVENUE
    TW9 1EH  Richmond
    020 8439 2000
  6. 3 Water Lane
    TW9 1TJ  Richmond
    020 8334 0420
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies