Travel Industry Services Ltd London, Richmond

Write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 13:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 11 h 13 min.
1 day 11 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
TRAVELCO LIMITED
Reg. office address
2ND FLOOR NUCLEUS HOUSE, 2 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD, TW9 2JA, RICHMOND, Greater London
Company Number
02773456
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/02/2005 - TRAVEL INDUSTRY SERVICES LTD
SIC Code
79110 - Travel agency activities
Date of Incorporation
14 Dec 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

TIS was originally established in 1991 and was dedicated to providing discounted holidays for people working in the travel industry. TIS has since grown from strength to strength and has extensively expanded our portfolio of products and destinations. All of our team have a true passion for travel and with over 21 years’ experience we enjoy tailor-making travel for “travel people”. We are proud of our specialist knowledge, great customer service and understand that no two travellers are the same.


Keywords:
Travel Agency, Travel Agents
Services
airport parking, holiday insurance, cruise holidays, tours, treats
Travel Industry Services Ltd London is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Travel Industry Services Ltd London!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2Nd Floor Nucleus House, 2 Lower Mortlake Road
    TW9 2JA  Richmond
    020 7471 7700
  2. 2Nd Floor Nucleus House, 2 Lower Mortlake Road
    TW9 2JA  Richmond
    0800 840 5929
  3. 2Nd Floor Nucleus House, 2 Lower Mortlake Road
    TW9 2JA  Richmond
    020 7393 1000
  4. 2Nd Floor Nucleus House, 2 Lower Mortlake Road
    TW9 2JA  Richmond
    0844 472 0737
  5. 2 Lower Mortlake Road
    TW9 2JA  Richmond
    01708 412134
  6. 58 Kew Road
    TW9 2PQ  Richmond
    020 8948 2106
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies